Skip to Main Content
Home Page Menu
Search
Organization Title

Most Wanted - James Thomas Calo

Image of James

ALIASES: Jim Calo
SEX: Male
HEIGHT: 5' 8"
WEIGHT: 250+
HAIR: Gray
EYES: Green
BIRTH YEAR: 1945
COMPLEXION: Fair
RACE: Caucasian
IDENTIFIERS: Walks with limp

James Thomas Calo - Unlicensed Contractor

VIOLATIONS:

  • 12 FELONY COUNTS:
    • CONTRACTOR IMPERSONATION
    • CONTRACTING WITHOUT A LICENSE
    • BURGLARY
    • GRAND THEFT

KNOWN LOCATIONS:

San Bernardino County, Southern California

BUSINESS NAME(S):

Summers Construction

OTHER:

Calo has a CSLB complaint history dating back to 1992.

He is allegedly assuming the identity of a licensed contractor, Summers Construction, of Seal Beach, CA, to conduct criminal activity related to construction services.

Calo has a dozen outstanding felony warrants; two warrants total $490,000.

WARNING:
NO ATTEMPT SHOULD BE MADE TO APPREHEND THIS INDIVIDUAL, EXCEPT BY LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS.

This individual has been involved in unlicensed activity and an arrest warrant has been issued. If you see this person or have any information as to this person's whereabouts, please contact your local Police or Sheriff's Department. After contacting local law enforcement, call the Contractors State License Board in northern California at (916) 255-2924 on in southern California at (562) 345-7600. Warrants must be verfied with the law enforcement agency holding the warrant before and apprehension can be made.

CSLB makes every effort to provide accuracy in reporting and is not responsible for errors/omissions. Submit corrections to the CSLB Public Affairs Office.

Connect with us on Twitter
Like Us on Facebook
 
Back to Top